|
General profile:
Grapes are native to Asia near the Caspian Sea, but were brought to
North America and Europe around the 1600s. This plant's climbing vine
has large, jagged leaves, and its stem bark tends to peel. The grapes
may be green, red, or purple.
Uses:
Due to high linoleic acid content, Grape seed Oil has good moisturizing
and nourishing properties. The light green oil contains essential fatty
acids, vitamins, minerals, protein and GLA.
Grapeseed Oil
leaves your skin soft and smooth without feeling greasy making it one of
the most commonly used oils in massage products. It is easily absorbed
into the skin and is a good oil for acne and oily skin.
Common Uses of Grape seed Oil
-
Slightly astringent massage oils
-
Cosmetic formulas for oily and acne-prone skin
-
Blended with other nutrient-rich carrier oils in skin
care products
Benefits of Grape
seed Oil
-
Helps strengthen tissue cells
-
Preserves natural skin moisture
-
Offers low odor and satin finish
-
Aids skin penetration, especially in those whose skin
does not easily absorb oils
-
Digested easily
-
Feels non-greasy
Carrier
Oils packing:
-
50 ml, 100
ml, or any pack asked by customer. Minimum order in our label 1000
and in private label 5000
-
Bulk
packing is also available.
|
Botanical Name: Vitus
vinifera
Aroma: Sweet, light and a bit nutty
Properties: Thin
in consistency, shiny touch, colorless, easily penetrates into the skin
Culinary uses: Baking, deep frying, preparing salad dressings
Other Uses: As massage oil, in the preparation of hair care products and body creams
and in treating skin disorders |
 |
|
All of our oils are 100% pure and natural oils, of
therapeutic grade and free from any chemicals or pesticides.
Although all of our
products are of premium quality, this oil is not certified
organic oils.
Grape
seed oils and aromatherapy products can also be used in soap making
ingredients, lotions, massage oils, aromatherapy products, bath
oils, spa's, hair treatments, and more.
_________________________ |